Skip to main content
Return to mobile version
67267
Select your language
English
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Search this site:
Home
News
Athletes
Schedule/Results
Tickets
Countries
Samsung Bloggers
Fan Zone
Watch
Sports
About
Newsletter
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Rio 2016
Men's 100m T54
30.08.2018
Gold: Leo Pekka TAHTI (Finland)Silver: Kenny van WEEGHEL (Netherlands)Bronze: Nathan MAGUIRE (Great Britain)Start List1.Ludwig MALTER (Austria)2.David SCHERER (Germany)3.Leo Pekka TAHTI...
Women's 100m T38
30.08.2018
Gold: Sophie HAHN (Great Britain)Silver: Lindy AVE (Germany)Bronze: Olivia BREEN (Great Britain)Start List2. Vanessa BRAUN (Germany)3. Sophie HAHN (Great Britain)4. Luca EKLER (Hungary)5. Olivia...
Men's 1500m T20
30.08.2018
Gold: Cristiano PEREIRA (Portugal)Silver: Pavlo VOLUIKEVYCH (Ukraine)Bronze: Daniel PEK (Poland)Start List1.Cristiano PEREIRA (Portugal)2.Mohamed HERSI (Denmark)3.Sylwester JACIUK (Poland)4.Jose...
Men's 200m T38
30.08.2018
Gold: Thomas YOUNG (Great Britain)Silver: Mykyta SENYK (Ukraine)Bronze: Lorenzo ALBALADEJO MARTINEZ (Spain)Start List2. Kyle KEYWORTH (Great Britain)3. Mykyta SENYK (Ukraine)4. Thomas YOUNG (Great...
Women's 200m T47
30.08.2018
Gold: Angelina LANZA (France)Silver: Alicja JEROMIN (Poland)Bronze: Tereza JAKSCHOVA (Czech Republic)Start List3. Tereza JAKSCHOVA (Czech Republic)4. Sally BROWN (Great Britain)5. Alicja JEROMIN...
Women's 1500m T20
30.08.2018
Gold: Barbara NIEWIEDZIAL (Poland)Silver: Liudmyla DANYLINA (Ukraine)Bronze: Bernadett BIACSI (Hungary)Start List1.Ilona BIACSI (Hungary)2.Muhsine GEZER (Turkey)3.Barbara NIEWIEDZIAL...
Men's 400m T47
30.08.2018
Gold: Gunther MATZINGER (Austria)Silver: Andonis ARESTI (Cyprus)Bronze: Ivan CVETKOVIC (Serbia)Start List2. Johannes BESSELL (Germany)3. Andonis ARESTI (Cyprus)4. Nur Ahmet AKAL (Turkey)5. Ivan...
Women's 100m T36
30.08.2018
Gold: Nicole NICOLEITZIK (Germany)Start List4. Yelyzaveta HENKINA (Ukraine)5. Nicole NICOLEITZIK (Germany)
Men's 200m T11
30.08.2018
Gold: Mehmet TUNC (Turkey)Silver: Sylvain BOVA (France) Start List1.Modestas GRAUSLYS (Lithuania)2.Timothee ADOLPHE (France)3.Mehmet TUNC (Turkey) 4.Sylvain BOVA (France)
Men's 200m T51
30.08.2018
Gold: Peter GENYN (Belgium)Silver: Toni PIISPANEN (Finland)Bronze: Stephen OSBORNE (Great Britain)Start List3. Toni PIISPANEN (Finland)4. Peter GENYN (Belgium)5. Stephen OSBORNE (Great Britain)6....
First
Prev
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next
Last
Follow us on
Facebook
Follow us on
Twitter
Tweets by https://www.twitter.com/Paralympics
Worldwide Paralympic Partners
International Partners