Skip to main content
Return to mobile version
28951
Select your language
English
Contrast:
High Contrast
Normal Contrast
Enlargement:
Larger Font Size
Default Font Size
Smaller Font Size
Official website of World Para Athletics
Search this site:
Home
News
Competitions
Athletes
Results and Rankings
Records
Videos
Classification
Anti Doping
Education
About
Newsletter
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
ParalympicSport.TV - Athletics
Women's 200m T12
30.08.2018
Gold: Oksana BOTURCHUK (Ukraine) Silver: Katrin MUELLER-ROTTGARDT (Germany) Bronze: Malgorzata IGNASIAK (Poland)Start List1.Alba GARCIA FALAGAN (Spain) 3. Katrin MUELLER-ROTTGARDT (Germany) 5. Oksana...
Men's 400m T36
30.08.2018
Gold: Krzysztof CIUKSZA (Poland)Silver: Gert-Jan SCHEP (Netherlands)Bronze: Jose Manuel GONZALEZ (Spain)Start List3. Gert-Jan SCHEP (Netherlands)4. Krzysztof CIUKSZA (Poland)5. Jose Manuel GONZALEZ...
Women's 100m T13
30.08.2018
Gold: Leilia ADZHAMETOVA (Ukraine)Silver: Carolina DUARTE (Portugal)Bronze: Orla COMERFORD (Ireland)Start List2. Alice METAIS (France)3. Janne Sophie ENGELEITER (Germany)4. Orla COMERFORD (Ireland)5....
Men's 4x100m Relay T42-47/61-64
30.08.2018
Gold: GermanySilver: ItalyStart List4. Germany5. Italy6. Netherlands
Men's 800m T20
30.08.2018
Gold: Sandro Patricio CORREIA BAESSA (Portugal)Silver: Sylwester JACIUK (Poland)Bronze: Daniel PEK (Poland)Start List2. Daniel PEK (Poland)3. Onur KOPUZLU (Turkey)4. Steve MORRIS (Great Britain)5....
Women's 100m T47
30.08.2018
Gold: Alicja JEROMIN (Poland)Silver: Tereza JAKSCHOVA (Czech Republic)Bronze: Polly MATON (Great Britain)Start List1.Laurence FIBLEUIL (France)2.Esra GENC (Turkey)3.Styliani SMARAGDI (Greece)4.Alicja...
Men's 100m T37
29.08.2018
Gold: Vladyslav ZAHREBELNYI (Ukraine)Silver: Rhys JONES (Great Britain)Bronze: Michal KOTKOWSKI (Poland)Start List1.Noa BAK-PEDERSEN (Denmark)2.Ruben PERSOONS (Belgium)3.Vladyslav ZAHREBELNYI...
Women's 1500m T11
29.08.2018
Gold: Joanna MAZUR (Poland)Silver: Maria FIUZA (Portugal) Start List1.Oznur ALUMUR (Turkey) 2.Maria FIUZA (Portugal) 3.Joanna MAZUR (Poland) I
Men's Discus Throw F52
29.08.2018
Gold: Piotr KOSEWICZ (Poland)Silver: Aigars APINIS (Latvia)Bronze: Robert JACHIMOWICZ (Poland)Start ListFilip VARTON (Czech Republic)Vijtech KONECNY (Czech Republic)Henrik PLANK (Slovenia)Adrian...
Women's Shot Put F35
29.08.2018
Gold: Mariia POMAZAN (Ukraine)Silver: Klaudia MALISZEWSKA (Poland)Bronze: Anna LUXOVA (Czech Republic)Start ListAikaterini EL LATIF (Greece)Mariia POMAZAN (Ukraine)Anna LUXOVA (Czech Republic)Klaudia...
First
Prev
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next
Last
Follow us on
Facebook
Follow us on
Twitter
Tweets by paraathletics
World Para Athletics Partners